MagicLand-Logo

Privacy Policy

Who We Are

Our website address is: https://www.magicland.com.au.

NSW Privacy & Personal Information Protection Act 1998

The Magicland website is covered by the NSW Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998 which gives people the right to know how their personal information will be used and some control over the information they provide to the agency.

Personal information

When you visit Magicland website we automatically collect and store the following non-identifying information: The Internet protocol (IP address) from which you access our website; The type of browser and operating system you are using; The date and time of access; The pages visited; The last site you visited if that site contains a link to our website. We store this data in system logs and use it to monitor demand and improve access to our website. We do not track or record information about identifiable individuals and their visits. If you require more information, please contact us at info@magicland.com.au

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

What rights you have over your data

If you submit any form on our website by filling out your contact information like names, emails, and phone numbers, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where your data is sent

Visitor comments, Quote Requests, and Contact Requests may be checked through an automated spam detection service.